No photo available. Represent Kenny MacLean? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 447,736 this week

Kenny MacLean (1956–2008)

Kenny MacLean was born on January 9, 1956 in Glasgow, Scotland as Kenneth Irving MacLean. He is known for his work on Surf II (1984), War of the Worlds (1988) and Big Church Day Out (2015). He died on November 24, 2008 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 452 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 3 people
created 18 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny MacLean's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Surf II Soundtrack
(1984)
(1988)
Big Church Day Out Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)
T and T Band Member
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1988 War of the Worlds (TV Series)
Biker #2
- Eye for an Eye (1988) ... Biker #2
 1988 T and T (TV Series)
Band Member
- Mug Shot (1988) ... Band Member
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2015 Big Church Day Out (TV Mini-Series) (cameraman)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1984 Surf II (writer: "A.W.O.L.")
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I know it sounds corny my most treasured possession is my health totally. I'm not a material person. I have a lot of material things. I have beautiful guitars. I have nice recording studio equipment and all kinds of stuff. But my health is something that I totally treasure.

Trivia:

After his death in 2008 his son Devilin finished his 3rd and final solo album Clearly which was released in Januanry 2009. See more »

Trademark:

Curly blonde hair

Nickname:

The Singing Hair Dresser See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed