STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,890 this week

Susan Boyle (II)


Susan Boyle was born on April 1, 1961 in Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland as Susan Magdalane Boyle. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Apr 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 13 Aug 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 28 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Boyle's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Zoolander 2 Susan Boyle
(2016)
Million Dollar Arm Soundtrack
(2014)
The Christmas Candle Eleanor Hopewell
(2013)
Ti Ti Ti Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2017 Cannonball (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... (performer: "I Dreamed a Dream" - uncredited)
 2017 The Women's Football Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.6 (2017) ... (performer: "I Dreamed a Dream" - uncredited)
 2009-2015 Britain's Got Talent (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- 2015: Auditions 3 (2015) ... (performer: "You Raise Me Up" - uncredited)
- 2013: Auditions 4 (2013) ... (performer: "I Dreamed a Dream" - uncredited)
- 2012: The Live Final (2012) ... (performer: "You'll See" - uncredited)
- 2009: Auditions 1 (2009) ... (performer: "I Dreamed a Dream")
 2014 Million Dollar Arm (performer: "I Dreamed A Dream")
 2013 The Christmas Candle (performer: "Miracles All Around", "Miracle Hymn" (as "Miracles All Around"))
 2009-2012 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Week 4: The Results (2012) ... (performer: "This is the Moment")
- Round Four: The Results (2011) ... (performer: "Unchained Melody")
- Round Eight: Results Show (2009) ... (performer: "I Dreamed a Dream")
 2012 90210 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Bride and Prejudice (2012) ... (performer: "Mad World" - uncredited)
 2010 Ti Ti Ti (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (performer: "You'll See")
 2010 Uchû shô e yôkoso (performer: "Who I Was Born to Be")
 2009-2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.104 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody Hurts")
- Episode #1.103 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody Hurts")
- Episode #1.99 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody Hurts")
- Episode #1.94 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody Hurts")
- Episode #1.88 (2010) ... (performer: "I Dreamed a Dream")
 2009 The X Factor (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.24 (2009) ... (performer: "Wild Horses" - uncredited)
 2009 Angela and Friends (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... (performer: "I Dreamed a Dream")
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "I Dreamed a Dream" (Columbia Records) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 3 Interviews | 15 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[before singing I Dreamed a Dream in 2009] I'm gonna make that audience rock. See more »

Trivia:

Her parents are both of Irish origin. See more »

Trademark:

Powerful mezzo-soprano voice See more »

Nickname:

SuBo

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed