No photo available. Represent Blaze Foley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,635 this week

Blaze Foley (1949–1989)

Blaze Foley was born on December 18, 1949 in Marfa, Texas, USA as Michael David Fuller. He died on February 1, 1989 in Austin, Texas. See full bio »

Died:

(age 39) in Austin, Texas, USA

What's on Nina Dobrev's Watchlist?

Nina Dobrev's must-see entertainment includes two Golden Globe-winners and a highly-anticipated remake.

What's on her Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blaze Foley's work have you seen?

Known For

American Folk Soundtrack
(2017)
Barracuda Soundtrack
(2017)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2017 Barracuda (writer: "Clay Pigeons")
 2017 American Folk (performer: "The Moonlight Song") / (writer: "The Moonlight Song")
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2011 Blaze Foley: Duct Tape Messiah (Documentary) (title art)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2011 Blaze Foley: Duct Tape Messiah (Documentary) (original music by)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Blaze Foley: Duct Tape Messiah (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Deputy

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed