No photo available. Represent Hal Roach? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 552,438 this week

Hal Roach (II) (1927–2012)

Hal Roach was born on November 4, 1927 in Waterford, County Waterford, Ireland as John Roach. He died on February 28, 2012 in Ireland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Ireland

The Best Non-'Avengers' Trailers of the Week

Some of our favorite trailers of the week include the Mindy Kaling's latest project, and one of TV's best dynamic duos.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hal Roach's work have you seen?

Known For

An Audience with Hal Roach Himself - Comedian
1988

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1988 An Audience with Hal Roach (TV Special)
Himself - Comedian
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

King of Blarney

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed