No photo available. Represent Cheek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,466 this week

Cheek

Cheek was born on December 22, 1981 in Vantaa, Finland as Jare Henrik Tiihonen. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cheek's work have you seen?

Known For

Vain elämää Himself
(2012-2018)
Aamu-TV Soundtrack
Tähdet, tähdet Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
  SuomiLOVE (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2017) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #4.1 (2017) ... (lyrics: "Niille joil on paha olla") / (performer: "Niille joil on paha olla") / (writer: "Niille joil on paha olla")
  Vain elämää (TV Series) (performer - 8 episodes, 2017) (lyrics - 3 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (writer - 2 episodes, 2017)
- Kaikki laulut (2017) ... (lyrics: "Timantit on ikuisia", "Fiiliksissä", "Syypää sun hymyyn", "Sinuhe", "Keinu", "Parempi mies") / (performer: "Sinä ansaitset kultaa", "Vahinko", "Jumala", "Malja", "Älä lähde vielä pois", "Surulapsi") / (writer: "Fiiliksissä", "Syypää sun hymyyn", "Parempi mies")
- Encore-päivä (2017) ... (performer: "Oi mikä ihana ilta")
- Kaija Koon päivä (2017) ... (performer: "Surulapsi")
- Juha Tapion päivä (2017) ... (performer: "Älä lähde vielä pois")
- Jenni Vartiaisen päivä (2017) ... (performer: "Malja")
 2017 Tähdet, tähdet (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hiphop (2017) ... (writer: "Jippikayjei")
  Talent Suomi (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2016) (performer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Episode #5.16 (2016) ... (lyrics: "Ku Kanye Kanyee") / (performer: "Ku Kanye Kanyee")
 2016 Nieminen & Lahtinen Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... (writer: "Sillat")
  Posse (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2016) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2016)
- Episode #3.5 (2016) ... (lyrics: "Nää yöt ei anna armoo") / (performer: "Nää yöt ei anna armoo")
- Episode #3.3 (2016) ... (performer: "All Good Everything ")
 2016 Aamu-TV (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 11 October 2016 (2016) ... (lyrics: "Nää yöt ei anna armoo" ,)
  Voitolla yöhön (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2015) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... (lyrics: "Sillat") / (performer: "Sillat") / (writer: "Sillat")
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jare Tiihonen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed