Chandler Riggs (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 352 this week
Trailer
5:10 | Trailer
Chandler Riggs was born on June 27, 1999 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. He is an actor, known for The Walking Dead (2010), Get Low (2009) and Mercy (2014). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 05 Nov 2018
 
a list of 25 images
updated 11 Apr 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 31 Jan 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 24 Oct 2017
 
a list of 14 images
updated 22 Sep 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 16 Aug 2019
 
a list of 25 people
created 01 Oct 2019
 
a list of 24 people
created 17 Jun 2019
 
a list of 43 people
created 17 Feb 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 02 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chandler Riggs's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Walking Dead Carl Grimes
(2010-2020)
Get Low Tom
(2009)
Mercy George
(2014)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2019 A Million Little Things (TV Series)
Patrick 'PJ' Nelson
- Time Stands Still (2019) ... Patrick 'PJ' Nelson
- Goodnight (2019) ... Patrick 'PJ' Nelson
- Ten Years (2019) ... Patrick 'PJ' Nelson
- Unleashed (2019) ... Patrick 'PJ' Nelson
- Mixed Signals (2019) ... Patrick 'PJ' Nelson
 2019 Inherit the Viper
Cooper
 2019 Only
Casey
 2010-2018 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Carl Grimes
- Worth (2018) ... Carl Grimes (voice)
- Honor (2018) ... Carl Grimes
- How It's Gotta Be (2017) ... Carl Grimes
- Time for After (2017) ... Carl Grimes (credit only)
- The King, the Widow and Rick (2017) ... Carl Grimes
 2017 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Carl Grimes
 2017 Keep Watching
DJ
 2014/I Mercy
George
 2011/II Terminus (Short)
Daniel
 2010 The Wronged Man (TV Movie)
Ryan Gregory (age 7)
 2009 Get Low
Tom
 2006 Jesus H. Zombie
Egon / Zombie ensemble
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial: Cox Communications-Bundle See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I do a lot of video games - I have a YouTube channel where I record me playing video games with my friends and post it. That's a hobby I have and a lot of what I do in my off time. See more »

Trivia:

Riggs was born in Atlanta, Georgia, the son of Gina Ann Carlton and William Riggs. See more »

Nickname:

ChairHandler

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed