Chris Gayle


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,400 this week
Chris Gayle was born on September 21, 1979 in Kingston, Jamaica as Christopher Henry Gayle. He is an actor, known for Skore: Champion Song (2017), Emiway Bantai & Chris Gayle: Jamaica to India (2021) and Living Di Life (2020). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 26 Feb 2020
 
a list of 50 people
created 26 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Gayle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2020 Living Di Life (Short)
 2017 Skore: Champion Song (Music Video)
Chris Gayle
 2014 Family Guy (TV Series)
Show Show Self (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Spartan cricket bat

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[To a female sports reporter during a match] Your eyes are beautiful, hopefully we can win this game and then we can have a drink after as well. Don't blush, baby.

Trivia:

Gayle became the first batsman in World Cup history to score a double century when he reached 200 off 138 balls against Zimbabwe during the 2015 World Cup. See more »

Nickname:

GayleStorm See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed