STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,878 this week

Mumtaz Sorcar


Mumtaz Sorcar was born on September 15, 1986 in Calcutta, West Bengal, India. She is an actress, known for Red Oliender's Roktokorobi (2017), Guru (2017) and Bhooter Bhabishyat (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 06 Sep 2013
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1000 people
created 12 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mumtaz Sorcar's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Guru Lakshmi (Lux)
(2017)
Bhooter Bhabishyat Koel Dhar
(2012)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2017 Guru
Lakshmi (Lux)
 2016 Dark Chocolate
Payal Mukherjee
 2016 Saala Khadoos
Lux
 2016 Nayikar Mato
 2015 Not a Dirty Film
Call girl
 2015 Bheetu: Coward
News Anchor
 2013 The Play
Ishika
 2013 Astonishing Lamp
Mala Mal
 2013 Nayika Sangbad
Anuradha
 2013 Half Serious
 2013 Meghe Dhaka Tara
Supriya Devi
 2013 Atmogopon
Anu
 2012 Koyekti Meyer Golpo
Shaoni (voice)
 2012 Bhooter Bhabishyat
Koel Dhar
 2009 033
Ria

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mumtaz Sarkar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Elder sister of Moubani Sorcar. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed