No photo available. Represent Elena Podzámska? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 344,566 this week

Elena Podzámska

Elena Podzámska was born on January 7, 1972 in Bratislava, Czechoslovakia. She is an actress, known for Ordinácia v ruzovej záhrade (2007), Ako som prezil (2009) and Druhý dych (2012). See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elena Podzámska's work have you seen?

Known For

Ako som prezil Actress
(2009)
Druhý dych Laura Kovalová
(2012)
Chlapi neplacu Erika Jeleniaková
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2018 Vlci (TV Series)
Klara
 2017 Policie Modrava (TV Series)
Ester Kopecká
- Magická síla (2017) ... Ester Kopecká (as Elena Podzámská)
 2016 Kolonáda (TV Series)
Riaditelka
- Episode #2.10 (2016) ... Riaditelka
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... Riaditelka
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... Riaditelka
 2014 Vdova (TV Series)
Jelena Abramová
 2013 Colette
Nurse
 2013 Chlapi neplacu (TV Series)
Erika Jeleniaková
- Episode #4.55 ... Erika Jeleniaková
 2012 Druhý dych (TV Series)
Laura Kovalová
- Episode #1.80 (2012) ... Laura Kovalová
- Episode #1.78 (2012) ... Laura Kovalová
- Episode #1.74 (2012) ... Laura Kovalová
- Episode #1.73 (2012) ... Laura Kovalová
- Episode #1.72 (2012) ... Laura Kovalová
 2012 Anjeli
 2010 Nesmrtelní (TV Mini-Series)
Bára
- Náramok (2010) ... Bára
 2009-2010 Odsúdené (TV Series)
Barbora 'Grófka' Wagnerová
- Súd (2010) ... Barbora 'Grófka' Wagnerová
- Na dosah (2010) ... Barbora 'Grófka' Wagnerová
- Vyhrázky (2010) ... Barbora 'Grófka' Wagnerová
- Obvinenie (2010) ... Barbora 'Grófka' Wagnerová
- Nádeje (2009) ... Barbora 'Grófka' Wagnerová
 2008-2009 Panelák (TV Series)
Michalova ex Nina
- Párky (2009) ... Michalova ex Nina (credit only)
- Primár (2009) ... Michalova ex Nina (credit only)
- Jedla (2009) ... Michalova ex Nina (credit only)
- Pomsta (2009) ... Michalova ex Nina (credit only)
- Prsten (2009) ... Michalova ex Nina (credit only)
 2009 Ordinácia v ruzovej záhrade (TV Series)
- Rozlúcka (2009)
 2008 Mesto tienov (TV Series)
- Chladnokrvne (2008)
 1994 O Jankovi klúciarovi (TV Movie)
Princess Jasna
 1993 Eros a Psyché (TV Movie)
Psyché
 1993 Prvá noc pri mrtvej (TV Movie)
Mária
 1985 Obycajný den (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eleana Podzámska | Elena Podzámská
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed