Subhasree Ganguly


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,463 this week
Trailer
2:59 | Trailer
Subhasree Ganguly was born on November 3, 1990 in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India. She is an actress, known for Khokababu (2012), Bachchan (2014) and Paran Jai Jaliya Re (2009). She has been married to Raj Chakraborty since May 11, 2018. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 06 Mar 2015
 
a list of 3777 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 1527 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Subhasree Ganguly's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Khokababu Pooja
(2012)
Bachchan Actress
(2014)
Bajimaat Actress
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2019 Ebar Jombe Moja (TV Series)
 2019 Parineeta
Mehul
 2018 Rosogolla
 2018 Ekta Golpo
 2018 Chalbaaz
Srijata
 2018 Honeymoon
Jayati
 2017 Dekh Kemon Lage
Gunja Sen
 2017 Nabab
Diya / Salma
 2017 Boss 2
Rusha
 2017 Amar Aponjon
Shree
 2016 Prem Ki Bujhini
Paro (as Shubhashree Ganguli)
 2016 ABHIMAAN
Dishani
 2016 Dhumketu
Rupa
 2014/III Spark
Anupama (as Shubhashree Ganguli)
 2014 Bachchan
 2014 Game: He Plays to Win
Trisha
 2013/II Boss
Rusha
 2013 Khoka 420
Bhoomi
 2012 Khokababu
Pooja
 2011 Romeo
Pooja Chatterjee
 2009 Paran Jai Jaliya Re
Anna
 2009 Challenge
 2008 Bazzimaat
 2008 Bajimaat
 2008 Mate Ta Love Helare
Megha
 2007 Pitribhumi

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Subhashree Gangopadhyaya | Subhasree Gangopadhyaya | Shubhashree Ganguli | Subhashree Ganguly
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She won Anandalok Nayikar Khonje winner in 2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed