No photo available. Represent Stefan Malesevic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 928,925 this week

Stefan Malesevic

Stefan Malesevic was born on March 29, 1989 in Belgrade, Serbia. He is a writer and director, known for Divan dan za bananaribe (2014), Elipsa (2009) and The Day I Stopped Caring. (2009). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefan Malesevic's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Elipsa
Elipsa Writer
(2009)
Non-Stop Plavi
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2016 Der Kübelreiter (Short) (screenplay)
 2014 Divan dan za bananaribe (Short) (screenplay) / (writer)
 2013 Non-Stop Plavi (Short) (written by)
 2012 Die Rothaarige (Short) (written by)
 2009 The Day I Stopped Caring. (Short) (story) / (written by)
 2009 Elipsa (Short) (written by)
 2008 Stek (Short)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a member is art/film collective Bistrik7, a group of filmmakers who were the 1st generation of Bela Tarr's film.factory in Sarajevo.

Nickname:

Malesh

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed