Steve Powers (VI)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 170,004 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Steve Powers was born on January 13, 1990 in Averill Park, New York, USA as Steven John Powers Jr.. He is a writer/director, actor and producer. Co-Founded the production company West Field Films with his brother, Jim Powers. Known for, Cold I Am, Ballad of the Barkeater and The Mire. Frequently uses rural settings as backdrops for films. See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees in Character

The Emmy noms are in! Revisit the roles that put stars like Zendaya and Billy Porter in the running this awards season.

See the entire gallery

Major Comic-Con@Home News

Keep up with all the biggest announcements and updates with IMDb's breaking news roundup of Comic-Con@Home 2020.

Get the Latest News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Place Beyond the Pines
Wed, Aug 05 6:37 PM PDT on STZENS (649)
The Place Beyond the Pines
Tue, Aug 11 6:55 AM PDT on STZCI (625)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Powers's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Well Director
(2017)
The Place Beyond the Pines HeartThrobs Tent
(2012)
The Reaping Men Owen Murphy
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2014 Liberty Teeth (Short)
Tom
 2014 White Creek
Guard
 2013 Level 23 (Short)
Robert Scott
 2013 Soul of the Earth
Andrew
 2012 The Place Beyond the Pines
HeartThrobs Tent (uncredited)
 2011 Payne (Short)
Bar Keep
 2011 Five Census (Short)
Mitch
 2010 The Mire (Short)
Man
 2010 Guns for Hire (TV Series)
Powers (Office worker)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Powers (Office worker)
 2010 The Reaping Men
Owen Murphy
 2004 The Black Hand Gang (Short)
James Mulvey
 2003 With These Small Arms (Short)
Dan
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steven Powers

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Jim Powers.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed