No photo available. Represent Yûta Tamamori? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 315,902 this week

Yûta Tamamori

Tamamori Yuta was born in Tokyo, Japan on March 17, 1990. He is a type of person who loves fishing and surfing. He is a kind of person that doesn't want to stand out. Tamamori entered Johnny's Entertainment on December 1st, 2002. He started in Johnny's Jr, like all Jrs. He was in Fresh Jr for a while. His first band was M.I.N.T, which was made up ... See full bio »
1 photo »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yûta Tamamori's work have you seen?

Known For

Ataru Ebina Sho
(2012)
Gokusen: The Movie Reita Takasugi
(2009)
Reintsurî no kuni Nobuyuki Sakisaka
(2015)
Ribâsu Actor
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2019 Parallel World Love Story
Takashi Tsurug
 2017 Jûyô sankônin tantei (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
- Episode #1.4 (2017)
 2017 Ribâsu (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2015 Seishun tantei Haruya (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2015)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
 2015/I Reintsurî no kuni
Nobuyuki Sakisaka
 2015 Zeni no sensô (TV Mini-Series)
Kotaro Shiraishi
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Kotaro Shiraishi
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Kotaro Shiraishi
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Kotaro Shiraishi
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Kotaro Shiraishi
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Kotaro Shiraishi
 2013-2014 a Chef of Nobunaga (TV Series)
Ken
- Episode #2.8 (2014) ... Ken
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... Ken
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Ken
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... Ken
- Episode #2.4 (2014) ... Ken
 2013 Pintokona (TV Mini-Series)
Kawamura
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Kawamura
 2012 Ataru (TV Series)
Ebina Sho
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Ebina Sho
- Mission 10 (2012) ... Ebina Sho
- Mission 9 (2012) ... Ebina Sho
- Mission 8 (2012) ... Ebina Sho
- Mission 7 (2012) ... Ebina Sho
 2012 Saikou no jinsei no owarikata (TV Series)
Kuraki
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Kuraki
 2011 Ikemen desune (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2011 The Marriage Counselor (TV Series)
 2009 Gokusen: The Movie
Reita Takasugi
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011-2015 Smap×Smap (TV Series)
Himself (aka Kis-My-Ft2) / Himself
- Episode dated 16 March 2015 (2015) ... Himself (aka Kis-My-Ft2)
- Episode dated 5 January 2015 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode dated 15 August 2011 (2011) ... Himself (aka Kis-My-Ft2)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Johnny Jr.'s Website

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Johnny and Associates

Nickname:

Tama-chan See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed