STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,357 this week

Gerard Piqué


Gerard Piqué Bernabéu was born on February 2, 1987 in Barcelona, Spain. He is a Spanish footballer, currently playing as a central defender for FC Barcelona. He started to his professional football career with Manchester United in 2004. In Manchester United he scored 2 goals in 12 matches. After that he loaned to Real Zaragoza in 2006-2007 season.... See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 18 May 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 21 Dec 2012
 
a list of 1294 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 1991 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 139 people
created 22 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerard Piqué's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2017 Shakira: Me enamoré (Video short)
Pique
 2014-2015 La Riera (TV Series)
Cesc Banner
- Episode #1.1121 (2015) ... Cesc Banner
- Episode #1.1020 (2014) ... Cesc Banner
- Episode #1.971 (2014) ... Cesc Banner
 2015 Empuje (TV Mini-Series)
 2014 Les nenes no haurien de jugar al futbol (TV Movie)
Nen hospital
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Shakira: "Me Enamoré"

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gerard Pique

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am very happy to be back, I didn't think I would be here again but this is very good for me. Manchester is a great club and I enjoyed winning things. To play with world class players has helped me and now I want to continue this at Barça. See more »

Trivia:

Gerard is a soccer player. See more »

Nickname:

Geri See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed