STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,039 this week

Chia-Le Yen


Chia-Le Yen was born on May 22, 1972 in Taipei, Taiwan. She is an actress, known for 3 Wheels (2009), Stand by Me (2016) and Dan. Dao (2008). She has been married to Chih-Chieh Ti since July 26, 2014. They have two children. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chia-Le Yen's work have you seen?

Known For

3 Wheels Lili
(2009)
Stand by Me Huang Chin-Hua
(2016-2017)
Dan. Dao Actress
(2008)
Love, Now Fang Yi-Ping
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2017 Shen ye shi tang (TV Series)
Gao Jian-ling's broker
- Episode #1.35 (2017) ... Gao Jian-ling's broker
 2017 Mei hao de yi wai
Ji's mom
 2016-2017 Stand by Me (TV Series)
Huang Chin-Hua
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... Huang Chin-Hua
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Huang Chin-Hua
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Huang Chin-Hua
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Huang Chin-Hua
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Huang Chin-Hua
 2015 Be with Me (TV Series)
Pu's mom
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Pu's mom
 2015 Taste of Love (TV Series)
iTV manager
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... iTV manager
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... iTV manager
 2013-2014 Love Family (TV Series)
Wang Hsiu-Hsien
- Episode #1.72 (2014) ... Wang Hsiu-Hsien
- Episode #1.70 (2014) ... Wang Hsiu-Hsien
- Episode #1.68 (2014) ... Wang Hsiu-Hsien
- Episode #1.63 (2014) ... Wang Hsiu-Hsien
- Episode #1.49 (2014) ... Wang Hsiu-Hsien
 2013 Zui hao de yi jian shi (TV Movie)
Chuan
 2012-2013 Love, Now (TV Series)
Fang Yi-Ping
- Episode #1.72 (2013) ... Fang Yi-Ping
- Episode #1.70 (2013) ... Fang Yi-Ping
- Episode #1.68 (2013) ... Fang Yi-Ping
- Episode #1.67 (2013) ... Fang Yi-Ping
- Episode #1.66 (2013) ... Fang Yi-Ping
 2013 Get Together
Ya-ya's mum
 2010-2012 The M Riders (TV Series)
Sweety
- Episode #3.23 (2012) ... Sweety
- Episode #3.21 (2012) ... Sweety
- Episode #3.20 (2012) ... Sweety
- Episode #3.19 (2012) ... Sweety
- Episode #3.18 (2012) ... Sweety
 2011 Hua li de tiao zhan (TV Series)
Mrs. Shen
- Round 2 (2011) ... Mrs. Shen
 2011 Zui hou jue ding ai shang ni (TV Series)
Director Chou
- Episode #1.14 (2011) ... Director Chou
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Director Chou
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Director Chou
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Director Chou
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Director Chou
 2010 Ai Wu xian (TV Series)
Chou Min-Li
 2009 Qing mei zhu ma (TV Series)
Hsu Ching-Yun
 2009 3 Wheels (Short)
Lili
 2008 Dan. Dao
 2008 Lan qiu huo (TV Series)
Florist owner
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Florist owner
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Florist owner
 2008 Ming zhong zhu ding wo ai ni (TV Series)
Rebecca
- Di 1 tie: Jia you! Chen Xin-Yi (2008) ... Rebecca (as Chia-le Yen)
 2006 Smiling Pasta (TV Series)
Ling Jie
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Alternate Names:

Chia-le Yan | Jiale Yan | Chia-le Yen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed