No photo available. Represent Emmanuel Akintunde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 243,927 this week

Emmanuel Akintunde

Emmanuel Akintunde was born on March 10, 1988 in Nigeria. He is an actor, known for Love & Money (2012), White and Cardinal Burns (2012). See full bio »

Born:

in Nigeria

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 17 Jul 2015
 
a list of 199 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 
a list of 1005 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 55 people
created 28 Dec 2013
 
a list of 19 people
created 23 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emmanuel Akintunde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Love & Money
Love & Money Spencer
(2012)
White
White Man on the Dunes
Cardinal Burns
Cardinal Burns Somali pirate
(2012)
Seconds from Disaster
Seconds from Disaster Abdil / Somali soldier
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2014 Exodus: Gods and Kings
Moses' General (uncredited)
 2014 Edge of Tomorrow
Kenyan UDF Soldier (uncredited)
 2013 World War Z
Zombie (uncredited)
 2012 Love & Money
Spencer
 2012 Seconds from Disaster (TV Series documentary)
Abdil / Somali soldier
 2012 Cardinal Burns (TV Series)
Somali pirate
 2010 Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time
Amar's Race Patron (uncredited)
 2009 Amy (TV Movie)
Office worker
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 The Queen (TV Series)
Kenyan Servant
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial - Balfor Legal - Chinese Speaking Executive See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Speaks, Mandarin Chinese, German and Yoruba. See more »

Nickname:

Manny

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial