No photo available. Represent Cory Augustyn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 442,188 this week

Cory Augustyn

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Cory Augustyn »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cory Augustyn's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Cargo Editorial Department
(2017)
Harrow Editorial Department
(2018-2021)
Spun Out Editorial Department
(2014)
4.3.2.1. Editorial Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (21 credits)
 2022 Untitled Elvis Presley Project (second assistant editor) (post-production)
  Harrow (TV Series) (assembly editor - 16 episodes, 2018 - 2021) (first assistant editor - 7 episodes, 2018)
- Per Stirpes (2021) ... (assembly editor)
- Tarde Venientibus Ossa (2021) ... (assembly editor)
- Marta Semper Certa Est (2021) ... (assembly editor)
- Pater Familias (2019) ... (assembly editor)
- Facilis Descensus (2019) ... (assembly editor)
 2018 Tidelands (TV Series) (assembly editor - 8 episodes)
- The Queen's Knife (2018) ... (assembly editor)
- The Prophecy (2018) ... (assembly editor)
- Loyalty (2018) ... (assembly editor)
- The Calling (2018) ... (assembly editor)
- Don't Trust Humans (2018) ... (assembly editor)
 2018 Jirga (assistant editor)
 2017/I Cargo (first assistant editor)
 2017 Top of the Lake (TV Series) (additional assistant editor - 6 episodes)
- Who's Your Daddy? (2017) ... (additional assistant editor)
- Birthday (2017) ... (additional assistant editor)
- The Loved One (2017) ... (additional assistant editor)
- Surrogate (2017) ... (additional assistant editor)
- The Battle of the Mothers (2017) ... (additional assistant editor)
 2016 Deep Water: The Real Story (Documentary) (assistant editor)
  Deep Water (TV Mini Series) (first assistant editor - 2 episodes, 2016) (assistant editor - 2 episodes, 2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... (first assistant editor)
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... (first assistant editor)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... (assistant editor)
 2016 Bitten (TV Series) (first assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Truth, Changes, Everything (2016) ... (first assistant editor)
- Shock the System (2016) ... (first assistant editor)
- Tili Tili Bom (2016) ... (first assistant editor)
- On the Brink (2016) ... (first assistant editor)
- Rule of Anger (2016) ... (first assistant editor)
 2013-2015 Hannibal (TV Series) (first assistant editor - 19 episodes)
- The Wrath of the Lamb (2015) ... (first assistant editor)
- ...And the Beast from the Sea (2015) ... (first assistant editor)
- ...And the Woman Clothed with the Sun (2015) ... (first assistant editor)
- Digestivo (2015) ... (first assistant editor)
- Contorno (2015) ... (first assistant editor)
 2014 Big Driver (TV Movie) (first assistant editor)
 2014 Spun Out (TV Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Daved and Confused (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Thrill of the Chaste (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Middle Aged Men in the Hall (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Mad About Beckett (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Gaycation (2014) ... (assistant editor)
 2012 Hacks (TV Movie) (additional editor) / (assistant editor)
 2011 The Borrowers (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
  Hustle (TV Series) (assistant editor - 6 episodes, 2011) (additional editor - 5 episodes, 2011)
- The Delivery (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- The Fall of Railton FC (2011) ... (additional editor) / (assistant editor)
- Benny's Funeral (2011) ... (additional editor) / (assistant editor)
- Clearance from a Deal (2011) ... (additional editor) / (assistant editor)
- Old Sparks Come New (2011) ... (additional editor) / (assistant editor)
  Whitechapel (TV Series) (additional editor - 3 episodes, 2010) (assistant editor - 3 episodes, 2010)
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... (additional editor) / (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.2 (2010) ... (additional editor) / (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.1 (2010) ... (additional editor) / (assistant editor)
 2010 4.3.2.1. (assistant editor)
 2010 Spirit Warriors (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Blood of a Warrior (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Wishes (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- The Cave of Ghosts (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Young at Heart (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Fortune Favours the Brave (2010) ... (assistant editor)
 2009 The Last Station (assistant editor)
 2009 Mistresses (TV Series) (assistant editor - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.5 (2009) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.4 (2009) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.3 (2009) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... (assistant editor)
 2008 Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series) (assistant editor - 8 episodes)
- Episode #2.7 (2008) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.8 (2008) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.6 (2008) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.5 (2008) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.4 (2008) ... (assistant editor)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Corey Augustyn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed