No photo available. Represent Marline Yan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 366,034 this week

Marline Yan

Marline Yan was born on January 9, 1993 in St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for How to Be Indie (2009), Connor Undercover (2009) and Trigger (2010). See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 201 people
created 18 Nov 2015
 
a list of 840 people
created 19 Dec 2012
 
a list of 210 people
created 26 Jul 2011
 
a list of 583 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 
a list of 224 people
created 11 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marline Yan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

How to Be Indie Abi Flores / Abi
(2009-2011)
(2011)
Trigger Rocker Chick #2
(2010)
Saving Hope Jian Doo
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2015 Saving Hope (TV Series)
Jian Doo
- Narrow Margin (2015) ... Jian Doo
 2011 Connor Undercover (TV Series)
Sophia
- If You Could Read My Mind (2011) ... Sophia
- 003rd Wheel (2011) ... Sophia
- See You There ... Sophia
 2009-2011 How to Be Indie (TV Series)
Abi Flores / Abi
- How to Update Your Status (2011) ... Abi Flores
- How to Get Smooched (2011) ... Abi Flores
- How to Have a Movie Magic Vacation (2011) ... Abi Flores
- How to Clean Up at Stand Up (2011) ... Abi Flores
 2010/II Trigger
Rocker Chick #2
 2010 Made... The Movie (TV Movie)
Kitty
 2010 Wingin' It (TV Series)
Linda Peachtree
- Getting Out of Dodge (2010) ... Linda Peachtree

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Marline comes from a family of 4. Her mom "Ear", her dad "Sokha" and her sister "Theresa" who is 3 years younger. See more »

Nickname:

Mar See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed