STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,034 this week

David W. LeBlanc


David W. LeBlanc was born on October 4, 1961 in Breaux Bridge, Louisiana, USA as David Wayne LeBlanc. He is known for his work on Selling Yachts (2015), The Killing of a Japanese Bookie (2014) and The Test (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David W. LeBlanc? Add contact information

Movies for All Five Senses

"Game of Thrones" fan favorite Natalie Dormer shares the movies that speak to her five senses, including 9½ Weeks.

See Natalie's picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David W. LeBlanc's work have you seen?

Known For

Selling Yachts
(2015)
The Test
The Test Therapist
(2011)
Mistaking Spell
Mistaking Spell Mr. Merrisson
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 2018 American Crime Story (TV Series)
Upscale Versace Friend
- The Man Who Would Be Vogue (2018) ... Upscale Versace Friend (uncredited)
 2017 The Museum (Short)
Wilhelm Von Braun
 2017 Another Creature Feature (Short)
Dr. X
 2017 Duels (TV Series)
Reporter
- Law & Disorder (2017) ... Reporter
 2017 Baywatch
Huntley Club VIP Guest (uncredited)
 2017/I A Change of Heart
Nursery Shopper (uncredited)
 2016 My Brother Reg (Short)
Mark Rogers
 2016/II The Show (Short)
Henry
 2016 War Dogs
Beachgoer (uncredited)
 2016 Who Killed Amy Taylorson (Short)
David Hirsch
 2016 But You Didn't (Short)
Gabriel Mengotti
 2016/IV The Last Supper (Short)
Enzo Farfalla
 2016 Ruta 35 (TV Series)
Secret Service Agent
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Secret Service Agent
 2015 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
Bicycle Rider (uncredited)
 2015 Rosewood (TV Series)
Police Officer
 2015 Power (TV Series)
Hotel Guest
- Time's Up (2015) ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
 2015 Selling Yachts (TV Series)
Lance
- Love and Boats (2015) ... Lance
 2015 Nuro (Short)
Uncle George
 2015 Graceland (TV Series)
FBI Agent
- B-Positive (2015) ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2015 Ballers (TV Series)
Stock Broker
 2015 Never to Be Forgotten (Short)
Bartender
 2015 Remember Me Young (Short)
Bens Father
 2015 Bloodline (TV Series)
Dru
- Part 10 (2015) ... Dru (uncredited)
 2014 Beijos Vermelhos (Short)
Roger
 2014 Hoke (TV Movie)
Officer Lionidus
 2014/I Sanctuary
Cole's Father
 2014/V The Cure (Short)
Drug Dealer
 2014 Chef
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
 2014 Swampfoot (Short)
Bo
 2014 Ride Along
Billionaire Playboy Guy (uncredited)
 2010-2013 Burn Notice (TV Series)
CIA Brass R. Cooper / Bartender / Jogger / ...
- Sea Change (2013) ... CIA Brass R. Cooper (uncredited)
- Brotherly Love (2010) ... Bartender (uncredited)
- Hot Property (2010) ... Jogger (uncredited)
- Past & Future Tense (2010) ... News Reporter (uncredited)
 2013 Iron Man Three
Drunk Conventioneer (uncredited)
 2013 Pain & Gain
Dinner Guest (uncredited)
 2012 The Trisket (Short)
Mentor
 2012 Pieces (TV Movie)
Dave
 2012 Step Up Revolution
Museum Patron (uncredited)
 2012 To the Red Moon (Short)
Bruce
 2012 Rock of Ages
Conservative Protester (uncredited)
 2012/III Born This Way (Short)
Nigel
 2012 Sins of the Father (Short)
Paul Vitten
 2011/II The Test
Therapist
 2011 X Yes X (Short)
Therapist / Priest
 2011 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
French Tourist / Police Officer
- Angels in Paradise (2011) ... French Tourist (uncredited)
- Angel with a Broken Wing (2011) ... Police Officer (uncredited)
 2011 Mistaking Spell
Mr. Merrisson
 2010-2011 The Glades (TV Series)
Lab Technician / Hospital Administrator / Football Recruiter
- Second Skin (2011) ... Lab Technician (uncredited)
- Cassadaga (2010) ... Hospital Administrator (uncredited)
- Mucked Up (2010) ... Football Recruiter (uncredited)
 2011 South Beach Tow (TV Series)
David
- A Family Business (2011) ... David
 2011/IV Virus (Short)
Lieutenant Rico
 2011 Earthling (Short)
Claude Ramos
 2011 Play Dead (Short)
Step up Zombie
 2010-2011 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Psychologist / Customs Agent / Customs Officer
- Women Fighting Back Special Edition (2011) ... Psychologist
- Tobechi Onwuhara (2010) ... Customs Agent (uncredited)
- Rufino Castaneda/Albert Turner/Jesus De La Herran (2010) ... Customs Officer (uncredited)
 2010 Neglected Child (Short)
Father
 2010 Wild Things: Foursome (Video)
Cop (uncredited)
 2010 Time for Change (Short)
Charles Watson
 2010/II Paragon (Short)
Agent Smith
 2010/III Calvin (Short)
Dr. Jared Nesi
 2009 RTT
Butler (uncredited)
 2009 The Fugitive Chronicles (TV Series)
Mogul
- Hawkins (2009) ... Mogul
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Jorge Hane, Reduce Fat Fast, Infomercial Testimony See more »

Alternate Names:

David Le Blanc | Dave LeBlanc | David Wayne LeBlanc | David LeBlanc

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played Alto Saxophone for 18 years BBSH/UL Pride of Acadiana. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page