Yang Ik-joon


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,584 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Yang Ik-joon was born on October 19, 1975 in South Korea. He is an actor and director, known for Breathless (2008), Wilderness: Part One (2017) and A Time to Love (2011). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 4478 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 
a list of 48 people
created 23 Aug 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 10 Mar 2018
 
a list of 328 people
created 22 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yang Ik-joon's work have you seen?
27 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Breathless Sang-hoon
(2008)
(2017)
A Time to Love Director
(2011)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Editor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2021 Hellbound (TV Series)
Jin Kyung-hun
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Jin Kyung-hun
- Episode #1.5 (2021) ... Jin Kyung-hun
- Episode #1.4 (2021) ... Jin Kyung-hun
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... Jin Kyung-hun
- Episode #1.2 (2021) ... Jin Kyung-hun
 2018 To.Jenny (TV Mini Series)
Kim Hyung-soo
 2017 Wilderness: Part Two
Kenji
 2017 Wilderness: Part One
Kenji
 2017 The Poet and the Boy
The Poet
 2016 A Quiet Dream
 2016 Canola
 2015 The Scholar Who Walks the Night (TV Series)
Hae-seo
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Hae-seo (uncredited)
 2015 Intimate Enemies
Eumbooki
 2014 It's Okay, That's Love (TV Series)
Jang Jae Beom
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Jang Jae Beom
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Jang Jae Beom
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Jang Jae Beom
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Jang Jae Beom
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Jang Jae Beom
 2014 Inspiring Generation (TV Series)
Hwang Bong-sik
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Hwang Bong-sik
 2013 The Fake
Kim Mincheol
 2012 The Innocent Man (TV Series)
Han Jae Shik
- Episode #1.20 (2012) ... Han Jae Shik
- Episode #1.19 (2012) ... Han Jae Shik
- Episode #1.18 (2012) ... Han Jae Shik
- Episode #1.17 (2012) ... Han Jae Shik
- Episode #1.16 (2012) ... Han Jae Shik
 2012 Our Homeland
Yang
 2011 The King of Pigs (as Ik-june Yang)
 2010 Runaway from Home
Hwang Dong-min
 2009 One Step More to the Sea
Cafe guest
 2008 Breathless
Sang-hoon
 2006 No Regret
 2006 Maundy Thursday
Hwan-Kyu
 2006 Les formidables
Yang Jin-soon
 2005 Baraman bonda (Short)
 2004 Arahan
Drain Pipe Worker 2
 2002 Conduct Zero
Sesaem 2
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Yang Ik-June | Ik-june Yang

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed