STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 259,751 this week

Jayme Ratzer


Jayme Ratzer born June 4, 1985. She is a Jewish American actor. Her credits include an OC Nurse on the Netflix Series: Arrested Development, Starred as Vicki in the feature film New Low; a Sundance Film Festival Official Selection. Ratzer has also appeared in television shows such as Curb Your Enthusiasm, Entourage, and The Tonight Show with Jay ... See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Wonder Park, "Preacher," and The Spy Who Dumped Me.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 03 Feb 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 120 people
created 02 Sep 2012
 
a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jayme Ratzer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Arrested Development
(2013)
New Low
New Low Vicky
(2010)
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Curb Your Enthusiasm Artistic Designer
(2009)
Entourage
Entourage Jenna Ebowitz
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2016/I War Torn (Short)
Bridget
 2015 Sheltered (Short)
Nora
 2014 My War (Short)
 2014 #twitterkills (Short)
Barista
 2014 They Came Together
Jean (uncredited)
 2013 Arrested Development (TV Series)
OC Nurse
- The B. Team (2013) ... OC Nurse
 2012 Abigale (Short)
Abigale
 2012 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Co-Star
- Episode #20.140 (2012) ... Co-Star
 2010 Entourage (TV Series)
Jenna Ebowitz
- Lose Yourself (2010) ... Jenna Ebowitz (uncredited)
 2010 New Low
Vicky
 2009 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Artistic Designer
- The Bare Midriff (2009) ... Artistic Designer (uncredited)
 2008 New Personal Worst (Short)
Vicky
 2003 Arrested Development (Short)
Co-Star
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 Abigale (Short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Ballerina (TV Movie documentary)
Ballerina

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Los Angeles, California See more »

Nickname:

Jaym or Jaymes

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed