No photo available. Represent Abraham Dieckman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,952,643 this week

Abraham Dieckman

Abraham Dieckman was born on April 6, 1982 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is known for his work on Trash and Progress (2012), Junipero (2007) and Looking Glass (2013). See full bio »

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abraham Dieckman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Trash and Progress
Trash and Progress Visual Effects
(2012)
Junipero
Junipero Director
(2007)
Looking Glass
Looking Glass Director
(2013)
Woolf
Woolf Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (6 credits)
 2017 C.A.T. (Short) (digital effects) (completed)
 2016/XI Escape (Short) (digital effects)
 2013/I Freefall (Short) (digital effects)
 2012 Trash and Progress (digital effects)
 2012 Cadaver (Short) (digital effects)
 2010 Martha and Dee Visit the Fifth Dimension (Short) (visual effects)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Abe Dieckman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial