Gary Carr (IV)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 609 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Gary Carr was born on December 11, 1986 in London, England. He is an actor, known for 21 Bridges (2019), Bolden (2019) and Death in Paradise (2011). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

21 Bridges
Fri, Sep 25 10:00 PM PDT on SHOBET (582)
21 Bridges
Sat, Sep 26 12:10 PM PDT on SHOWX (583)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 31 Dec 2018
 
a list of 26 people
created 01 Feb 2019
 
a list of 27 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 1425 people
created 25 Jul 2018
 
a list of 251 people
created 11 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Carr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

21 Bridges Hawk
(2019)
Bolden Buddy Bolden
(2019)
Death in Paradise Officer Fidel Best / Sergeant Fidel Best
(2011-2014)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2020 Trigonometry (TV Mini-Series)
Kieran
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... Kieran
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... Kieran
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Kieran
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Kieran
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Kieran
 2017-2019 The Deuce (TV Series)
C.C.
- Finish It (2019) ... C.C.
- Inside the Pretend (2018) ... C.C. (credit only)
- Nobody Has to Get Hurt (2018) ... C.C.
- The Feminism Part (2018) ... C.C.
- We're All Beasts (2018) ... C.C.
 2019 Modern Love (TV Series)
Jeff
- Take Me as I Am, Whoever I Am (2019) ... Jeff
 2019 21 Bridges
Hawk
 2019 Bolden
Buddy Bolden
 2019 The Good Fight (TV Series)
Gary Carr
- The One Where Kurt Saves Diane (2019) ... Gary Carr
 2017 Mass Effect: Andromeda (Video Game)
Liam Kosta (voice)
 2014/I Last Days (Short)
Gabriel
 2011-2014 Death in Paradise (TV Series)
Officer Fidel Best / Sergeant Fidel Best
- Rue Morgue (2014) ... Sergeant Fidel Best
- The Man with the Golden Gun (2014) ... Sergeant Fidel Best
- The Early Bird (2014) ... Sergeant Fidel Best
- Political Suicide (2014) ... Sergeant Fidel Best
- Ye of Little Faith (2014) ... Sergeant Fidel Best
 2013 Downton Abbey (TV Series)
Jack Ross
- Episode #4.8 (2013) ... Jack Ross
- Episode #4.7 (2013) ... Jack Ross
- Episode #4.6 (2013) ... Jack Ross
- Episode #4.4 (2013) ... Jack Ross
 2013 Bluestone 42 (TV Series)
Millsy
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Millsy
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Millsy
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Millsy
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Millsy
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Millsy
 2012 Inspector George Gently (TV Series)
Joseph Kenny
- Gently Northern Soul (2012) ... Joseph Kenny
 2010-2012 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Myers / Clerical Worker
- Domestic: Part 2 (2012) ... Myers
- Domestic: Part 1 (2012) ... Myers
- Intent: Part 2 (2010) ... Clerical Worker
- Intent: Part 1 (2010) ... Clerical Worker
 2011 Planet of the Apemen: Battle for Earth (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Jala
- Neanderthal (2011) ... Jala
 2011 Frankenstein's Wedding... Live in Leeds (TV Movie)
Giles
 2010 Foyle's War (TV Series)
Paul Jennings
- Killing Time (2010) ... Paul Jennings
 2009 Klink Klank (Short)
Dean
 2009 Law & Order: UK (TV Series)
PC Wheeler
- Community Service (2009) ... PC Wheeler
 2009 Holby City (TV Series)
Devon Frost
- Truth and Mercy (2009) ... Devon Frost
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eliam Carr | Gary Andrew Carr

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gary Carr volunteered as a teacher in Mombasa Kenya for 2 weeks.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed