STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 164,498 this week

Ying Na


Ying Na was born on November 27, 1967 in Shenyang, Liaoning, China. She is known for her work on I'm Looking Forward to Being Loved (2004), Gone with the Bullets (2014) and A or B (2018). See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ying Na's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2014)
A or B Soundtrack
(2018)
Sorry Baby Music Department
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
 1999 Sorry Baby (singer: theme song "Mei wan mei liao")
 1994 Guo ba yin (TV Series) (singer: theme song "Guo ba yin" - 1994)
 1994 I Love My Family (TV Series) (singer - 39 episodes)
- Wo ai wo jia: Shang (1994) ... (singer: opening theme "Yan re de feng")
- Wei qing suo kun: Shang (1994) ... (singer: opening theme "Yan re de feng")
- Jin tian de ni wo: Shang (1994) ... (singer: opening theme "Yan re de feng")
- Jiu zhi yan shuo (1994) ... (singer: opening theme "Yan re de feng")
- Feng sheng: Shang (1994) ... (singer: opening theme "Yan re de feng")
 1993 A Native of Beijing in New York (TV Series) (singer: original song "Bao ying" - 1993)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2006 In the Blue
Na-Na Aunt
 2004 I'm Looking Forward to Being Loved (TV Series)
Li Minglang
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2018 A or B (performer: "Yeguang" (Luminous Jade))
 2015 Goodbye Mr. Loser (performer: "It's not easy to have a person who loves you")
 1999 Sorry Baby (performer: "Sorry Baby")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2019 Sing! China (TV Series)
Self - Coach
- Final Battle (2019) ... Self - Coach
- Cross Battle 7 (2019) ... Self - Coach
- Cross Battle 6 (2019) ... Self - Coach
- Cross Battle 5 (2019) ... Self - Coach
- Cross Battle 4 (2019) ... Self - Coach
 2018 Phanta City (TV Series)
Self - Experience Friend / Supporting Actress for Faye Wong
- Episode 12 (2018) ... Self - Experience Friend / Supporting Actress for Faye Wong
 2000 2000 CCTV Spring Festival Gala (TV Special)
Self - Performer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Natasha Na

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed