STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,822 this week

Konstantin Freyer


Konstantin Freyer was born on June 30, 1981 in Berlin, Germany. He is known for his work on Snowflake (2017), Kartoffelsalat 3 - Das Musical (2020) and Abikalypse (2019). See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 248 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konstantin Freyer's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Snowflake Cinematographer
(2017)
(2020)
Abikalypse Cinematographer
(2019)
The Last Supper Cinematographer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (17 credits)
 2020 Kartoffelsalat 3 - Das Musical (director of photography)
 2019 Deathcember (segment "X-mas on Fire")
 2019 Abikalypse
 2018 Bullsprit (TV Series) (director of photography)
 2017 Snowflake
 2016 In the Ruins (Short)
 2015/IV Phoenix (Short)
 2015 Unplugged (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Cro (2015) ... (film segments)
 2015 Entscheidend ist die Entscheidung (Video short)
 2012 Bushido: Kleine Bushidos (Video short) (uncredited)
 2011 Strangers We Meet (Short)
 2011 God's Servant Sally (Short)
 2009 Liebste Prinzessin Leben (Short)
 2009 Guerilla's Blood (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Konstantine Freyer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed