No photo available. Represent Matthew J. Miller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,900,930 this week

Matthew J. Miller

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Matthew J. Miller »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew J. Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Crime Miscellaneous Crew
(2015-2017)
Ben-Hur Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
True Grit Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Paul Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
 2017 Kevin (Probably) Saves the World (TV Series) (script coordinator - as Rian Miller)
  American Crime (TV Series) (script coordinator - 24 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (assistant production coordinator - 4 episodes, 2015) (production staff - 1 episode, 2015)
- Season Three: Episode Eight (2017) ... (script coordinator - as Rian Miller)
- Season Three: Episode Seven (2017) ... (script coordinator - as Rian Miller)
- Season Three: Episode Six (2017) ... (script coordinator - as Rian Miller)
- Season Three: Episode Five (2017) ... (script coordinator - as Rian Miller)
- Season Three: Episode Four (2017) ... (script coordinator - uncredited)
 2016 Broken (TV Series) (script coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot ... (script coordinator)
 2016 Ben-Hur (script coordinator)
 2014 Deliverance Creek (TV Movie) (assistant production coordinator)
 2014 Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (production assistant)
 2014 Killer Women (TV Series) (production secretary)
 2012 The Secret Lives of Wives (TV Movie) (production secretary)
 2012 Big Rich Texas (TV Series) (production assistant - 11 episodes)
- Tell All (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Clash of the Texans (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Bonnie-Plasty (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Miss Conception (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Siblings with Benefits (2012) ... (production assistant)
 2012 Contraband (production assistant)
 2011 Paul (staff assistant)
 2010 My Generation (TV Series) (office production assistant - 7 episodes)
- What Comes Next (2010) ... (office production assistant)
- Homecoming (2010) ... (office production assistant)
- On the Road (2010) ... (office production assistant)
- The Bed In (2010) ... (office production assistant)
- Birth/Rebirth (2010) ... (office production assistant)
 2010 True Grit (production assistant)
 2010 Legion (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
  American Ninja Warrior (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 36 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (post-production assistant - 9 episodes, 2011)
- National Finals: Stage 2 (2013) ... (post-production coordinator)
- National Finals: Stage 1 - Part 3 (2013) ... (post-production coordinator)
- National Finals Part 5 (2013) ... (post-production coordinator)
- National Finals: Stage 1 - Part 2 (2013) ... (post-production coordinator)
- National Finals: Stage 1 - Part 1 (2013) ... (post-production coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2017 Cat Nation: A Film About Japan's Crazy Cat Culture (Documentary) (special thanks - as Rian Miller)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matt Miller | Rian Miller

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed