No photo available. Represent Cole Sanchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,278 this week

Cole Sanchez (I)

Cole Sanchez was born on March 1, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Cole Phillip Sanchez. He is an actor and writer, known for Adventure Time (2010), Over the Garden Wall (2014) and Infinity Train (2019). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 917 images
created 23 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cole Sanchez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Adventure Time Additional Voices / Party God / Little Dude / Antelope / Banana Guards / Boilbee / Candy Cane Guy / Candy Magician / Chinchizard / Clerk / Cloud People / Coffee Demon / Demon / Donut Guy / Drawer Dresser / Giraffe Hyooman / Goo Monsters / Guards / Head Ghost Thug / Jam Jam / Koala People / Marauders / Martin 2 / Microwave / Moldos / Mr. Goji Berry / Oinko / Pagelings / Purple Bug / Receptor / Strawberry Guard / Super Porp Mutant / Teen Randy
(2010-2018)
Over the Garden Wall Jason Funderberker / Additional Voices
(2014)
(2019)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2020-2021 Adventure Time: Distant Lands (TV Mini Series)
Additional Voices / Little Dude / Goblin / ...
- Wizard City (2021) ... Little Dude / Additional Voices (voice)
- Together Again (2021) ... Goblin / Additional Voices (voice)
- BMO (2020) ... Cole / Lenny Longlegs / Additional Voices (voice)
 2018-2021 Summer Camp Island (TV Series short)
Additional Voices / Alligator Chef / Yeti Orderly / ...
- Breakfast Like Gene Kelly (2021) ... Alligator Chef (voice)
- Mushrumours (2021)
- The Yum Whisperer (2020) ... Yeti Orderly / Additional Voices (voice)
- All the King's Slides (2020) ... Salt Parasite / Additional Voices (voice)
- Just You and Me (2020) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2017-2019 OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (TV Series short)
Colewort / P.O.I.N.T. Trooper / Plaque / ...
- Let's Fight to the End (2019) ... Colewort (voice)
- Dark Plaza (2019) ... P.O.I.N.T. Trooper / Colewort (voice)
- KO's Health Week (2019) ... Plaque / Colewart (voice)
- Plaza Film Festival (2018) ... Colewort (voice)
- Plazalympics (2017) ... Colewort (voice)
 2012-2018 Adventure Time (TV Series)
Additional Voices / Party God / Little Dude / ...
- Jake the Starchild (2018) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Marcy & Hunson (2017) ... Head Ghost Thug (voice)
- Ring of Fire (2017) ... Teen Randy / Additional Voices (voice)
- Islands Part 8: The Light Cloud (2017) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Islands Part 7: Helpers (2017) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2016-2017 Clarence (TV Series short)
Guy on the Phone / Flyer Guy / Mama Bird / ...
- Just Wait in the Car (2017) ... Guy on the Phone / Flyer Guy / Mama Bird (voice)
- Time Crimes (2016) ... Crepe Guy / Percy's Dad (voice)
- Bird Boy Man (2016) ... Dad / Narrator (voice)
 2015 Yoyotoki: Happy Ears (TV Short)
Steak / Cerberuses Brother 1 (voice)
 2015 Welcome to My Life (Video short)
Lucas (voice)
 2015 Uncle Kent 2
Party People
 2014 Over the Garden Wall (TV Mini Series)
Jason Funderberker / Additional Voices
- Chapter 10: The Unknown (2014) ... Jason Funderberker (voice)
- Chapter 9: Into the Unknown (2014) ... Jason Funderberker / Additional Voices (voice)
 2010 When the Time Is Ripe (Short)
Ezra (voice)
 2008 Fern and Izzy (Short)
Miles (voice)
 2008/II The Deadline (Short)
Publisher (voice)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cloe Sanchez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed