Steven Sutherland (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 302,215 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Steven Sutherland was born in 1988 in Garden City, Michigan. His mother's name is Barbara Jean Moran. His father, Brian Dale Sutherland, was the manager of a print shop. He has three older Sisters. Marie, Crista and Cindy. Steven attended two high schools, Garden City High School and Redford Union. He was involved in dramatics where he received an... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Sutherland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2014)
Surrender Austin
(2014)
Standing Post Soldier
(2014)
Conviction Law Student
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
  Sindustry (TV Movie) (pre-production)
Detective Nick Levingston, Max Luther
  Time Boys 2 (post-production)
Benjamin Hawkins
 2015 Sid Roth's It's Supernatural (TV Series)
Chris DuPre
- Chris DuPre (2015) ... Chris DuPre
 2014/I Surrender
Austin
 2014 Ashes of Eden
Red
 2014 Standing Post (Short)
Soldier
 2013-2014 Venus Honey Traps (TV Mini Series)
Jeff
- Fun & Frolicks (2014) ... Jeff
- Madness & Mayhem (2013) ... Jeff
- Honey in the Honey Traps (2013) ... Jeff
- Spies Are Us (2013) ... Jeff
- Sweet Revenge (2013) ... Jeff
 2010/II Conviction
Law Student (uncredited)
 2010 The Myth of the American Sleepover
Party Guy (uncredited)
 2010/I High School
Academy Student (uncredited)
 2009 Mainland (Short)
Chris
 2009 Hung (TV Series)
Moviegoer
- A Dick and a Dream or Fight the Honey (2009) ... Moviegoer (uncredited)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Strong Jawline See more »

Nickname:

Steve-o See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed