STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 347,379 this week

Shaun Martindale


Shaun Martindale was born on December 23, 1982 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Shaun Gordon Martindale. He is an actor and producer, known for Patricia Moore (2018), Resting Pitch Face (2018) and Riot (2018). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shaun Martindale's work have you seen?

Known For

Patricia Moore Lorry Adler
(2018)
Riot Wharfie
(2018)
The Forgotten Men Fisherman
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2012 DeadBox (Short) (completed)
Jack
 2012/II Last Night (Short) (completed)
Charles
 2018 Patricia Moore (TV Series)
Lorry Adler
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Lorry Adler
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Lorry Adler
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Lorry Adler
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Lorry Adler
 2018 Granny (Short)
Larry
 2018 Resting Pitch Face (TV Series)
Jem
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Jem
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Jem
- Gender Parody ... Jem
 2018 Riot (TV Movie)
Wharfie
 2017 Jim's a Pineapple (Short)
 2016 The Puzzle Masters (Short)
Daryl
 2013/II The Seed (Short)
Robert
 2013 Wonderland (TV Series)
Builder
- Messages (2013) ... Builder
 2011 The Forgotten Men (Short)
Fisherman
 2009 The Director's Cut
Zeal
 2001 Water Rats (TV Series)
Pub Patron
- The Devil You Know (2001) ... Pub Patron (uncredited)
 2000 Looking for Alibrandi
John Barton's Friend (uncredited)
 1992 The Leaving of Liverpool (TV Movie)
Orphan Boy (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2012/II Last Night (Short) (associate producer) (completed)
 2016 The Puzzle Masters (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2012/II Last Night (Short) (production assistant) (completed)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Shaunus See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed