Robert Don (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,956 this week
Trailer
1:21 | Trailer
Robert Don was born on October 6, 1980 in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA. He is known for his work on Angel of Sorrow (2012), The Talent (2011) and Mega Piranha (2010). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Peep World
Tue, Jan 28 11:15 PM PST on FLIX (602)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Don's work have you seen?

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Angel of Sorrow Angelo Desidario
(2012)
The Talent Michael
(2011)
Mega Piranha Rodriguez
(2010)
Aced Mr. West
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2019 Restricted Area
Tyler
 2015/III Survivors (Short)
John
 2014 Murder Book (TV Series documentary)
Detective Francisco
- Hiding in the Shadows (2014) ... Detective Francisco (uncredited)
 2014 Unusual Suspects (TV Series documentary)
Ethan Wassley
- Death of Innocence (2014) ... Ethan Wassley
 2012 Cigarette (Short)
Dick
 2012 Horseshoes and Handgrenades (Short)
Solider 1
 2012/I Cain (Short)
Vincent
 2012 Angel of Sorrow (Short)
Angelo Desidario
 2012 Invitation for Eight (Short)
Father Vincent
 2011 Aced (Short)
Mr. West
 2011 Back to Fort Russell (Short)
Johnny 'Guns' Montana
 2011/II Boomerang (Short)
Man in Black
 2011 I Conquered (Short)
Michael
 2011 The Talent (Short)
Michael
 2010 Tanya X (TV Series)
Ricardo
- Jungle Fever (2010) ... Ricardo
 2010 Deadlands (Short)
Boyle
 2010 Peep World
Emergency Medical Technician (uncredited)
 2010 Raven
Vampire
 2010 Suicide Dolls
Hot Guy
 2010 Mega Piranha (TV Movie)
Rodriguez
 2009 Gene Simmons: Family Jewels (TV Series)
The Porn Star
- Dirty Little Secrets (2009) ... The Porn Star
 2009 Smoked! The Chaotic Reality
Robert the Jock
 2009 Dark Blue (TV Series)
Police Officer
- O.I.S. (2009) ... Police Officer (uncredited)
 2009 Win for Life (Short)
Agent Simmons
 2009 12 corazones (TV Series)
Libra
- Episode dated 10 March 2009 (2009) ... Libra
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Stay disciplined baby! See more »

Trivia:

Takes his dog, Stallone, everywhere with him. See more »

Trademark:

Leather coat, popped collar See more »

Nickname:

The Big Package See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed