Julia Boyd (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,683 this week
Julia Boyd was born on December 14, 1988 in Glendora, California, USA as Julia Ann Boyd. She is an actress, known for Baskets (2016), DIVOS! (2020) and Scream Queens (2015). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julia Boyd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Baskets Young Woman
(2018)
DIVOS! Heather Jaworski
(2020)
Scream Queens Frumpy Girl #1
(2016)
Shameless Angie
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2020 DIVOS!
Heather Jaworski
 2018/III The Line (Short)
Rae
 2018 Baskets (TV Series)
Young Woman
- Wild Horses (2018) ... Young Woman
 2017 Tosh.0 (TV Series)
Softball Player
- UCF Baseball Player (2017) ... Softball Player
 2017 Feed
Hospital Patient (uncredited)
 2016 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Frumpy Girl #1
- Halloween Blues (2016) ... Frumpy Girl #1
 2016 The Daily Show (TV Series)
Cool Millennial Girl
- Mark Leibovich (2016) ... Cool Millennial Girl
 2016 This WebSeries (TV Series)
Mom
- One. Last. Time. (2016) ... Mom
 2014 No Regrets (TV Series)
Shannon
- Angela, Part 2 (2014) ... Shannon
- Angela, Part 1 (2014) ... Shannon
- Take This Job and Love It! (2014) ... Shannon
 2014 Viral Video (Short)
Fishie
 2013 The Blackout
FJ Head Ho
 2013 Shameless (TV Series)
Angie
- May I Trim Your Hedges? (2013) ... Angie
 2011 Ding Dong Dead
D.D. Dizzy
 2011 Murphy's Law (Video short)
Annabell
 2011 Dispatch
Pink Boa
 2011 Halfway to a Blackout Trailer (Video short)
Filipino James Girl #3
 2011 Last Chance Lloyd (Short)
Drinking Fountain Girl
 2011 1000 Ways to Die (TV Series documentary)
Beth
- Death, the New Black (2011) ... Beth (uncredited)
 2010 Box (Short)
Watcher
 2010 I Owe My Life to Corbin Bleu (Short)
Plus Sized Girl (uncredited)
 2010 The Punanny Diaries (TV Series)
Jessie
- 'The Color Crazy (2010) ... Jessie
 2010 MKC: The Monster Killers Club (TV Series)
Corpse
- Succubus (2010) ... Corpse
 2010 Barry Munday
Makeout Girl (uncredited)
 2009 The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Big Bikini Girl
- Jonah Hill/Cheryl Hines/Dan Naturman (2009) ... Big Bikini Girl
 2009 I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant (TV Series)
Patient
- Baby and the Bathwater (2009) ... Patient
 2008 Generation Y (Short)
Amber
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Julie Boyd

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had a co-star role on Dear White People Episode one, scene was cut. See more »

Nickname:

Julie

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed