No photo available. Represent Weston Woodbury? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,266,420 this week

Weston Woodbury

Weston Woodbury was born on May 14, 1987 in Cedar City, Utah, USA. He is known for his work on Artifice (2016), The Pail (2010) and Assassins (2012). See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Weston Woodbury's work have you seen?

Known For

Artifice Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)
The Pail Editor
(2010)
Assassins Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)
Elevate Cinematographer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
 2020 Agua Donkeys (TV Series) (Best Boy Grip - 10 episodes)
- The Jump (2020) ... (Best Boy Grip)
- Facing Your Fears (2020) ... (Best Boy Grip)
- Lake Sesh with Donnie (2020) ... (Best Boy Grip)
- Get Jackie Fired (2020) ... (Best Boy Grip)
- New Jobs (2020) ... (Best Boy Grip)
 2018 Electric Daisy Carnival (TV Special) (camera operator)
 2017 In the Vault (TV Series) (dit - 8 episodes)
- Karlis (2017) ... (dit)
- Valentina (2017) ... (dit)
- Chris (2017) ... (dit)
- Taylor (2017) ... (dit)
- Omid (2017) ... (dit)
 2017 Diesel Brothers (TV Series) (dit - 3 episodes)
- 3 Axels and a Baby (2017) ... (dit)
- Good Bros and Goodbyes (2017) ... (dit)
- Flippin' Diesel (2017) ... (dit)
 2016 Artifice (first assistant camera)
 2012/I Assassins (Short) (camera operator)
 2009 Under the Trees (Short) (assistant camera)
 2008 The Seventh Circle (Short) (assistant camera)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Tyler Woodbury
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed