No photo available. Represent Jaira Valenti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,437 this week

Jaira Valenti

Jaira Valenti was born on November 28, 1966 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Jaira Cuellar. She is an actress and producer, known for Spin the Bottle: The Kiss of Death (2011), Unknowns (2012) and The Extra (2017). See full bio »
1 video »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaira Valenti's work have you seen?

Known For

Unknowns
Unknowns Reporter #5
(2012)
The Extra
The Extra Sally
(2017)
Mansion of Blood
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2017 The Extra
Sally
 2015 Mansion of Blood
Mabel
 2012 Unknowns
Reporter #5
 2012 The People I've Slept With
Girl at the Bar (uncredited)
 2011 A Warm Wind
Radio News Field Reporter 3
 2009 Denise Richards: It's Complicated (TV Series)
Veronica Mays
- Dating-ish (2009) ... Veronica Mays
 2009 The Hangover
Bartender Hostess (uncredited)
 2009 I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant (TV Series)
Nurse
- Special #2 (2009) ... Nurse
 2007 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Sexy Club Girl
- Carly Summers (2007) ... Sexy Club Girl
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Alternate Names:

Jaira Kapp
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial