Vladimir Zelenskiy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,001 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Vladimir Zelenskiy was born on January 25, 1978 in Krivoy Rog, Ukrainian SSR, USSR. He is an actor and producer, known for Svaty (2008), Ya, Ty, Vin, Vona (2018) and Servant of the People (2015). See full bio »

5 Movies to Make You Rock Out

Here are 5 fan favorites for when you're in the mood to rock out and laugh.

Watch the video

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 27 Oct 2017
 
a list of 42 images
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 31 Dec 2019
 
a list of 123 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 128 people
created 03 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Zelenskiy's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Svaty Producer
(2009-2010)
Ya, Ty, Vin, Vona Maksym Tkachenko
(2018)
Servant of the People Vasiliy Petrovich Goloborodko, president of Ukraine
(2015-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2015-2019 Servant of the People (TV Series)
Vasiliy Petrovich Goloborodko, president of Ukraine
- Episode #3.3 (2019) ... Vasiliy Petrovich Goloborodko, president of Ukraine
- Episode #3.2 (2019) ... Vasiliy Petrovich Goloborodko, president of Ukraine
- Episode #3.1 (2019) ... Vasiliy Petrovich Goloborodko, president of Ukraine
- Episode #2.24 (2017) ... Vasiliy Petrovich Goloborodko, president of Ukraine
- Episode #2.23 (2017) ... Vasiliy Petrovich Goloborodko, president of Ukraine
 2018 Ya, Ty, Vin, Vona
Maksym Tkachenko (as Volodymyr Zelenskyy)
 2016 Servant of the People 2
Vasyl Petrovych Holoborodko (as Volodymyr Zelensky)
 2014 Chisto NEWS (TV Series)
 2014 Lyubov v bolshom gorode 3 (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
 2014 8 novykh svidaniy
Nikita
 2014 Love in Vegas
Igor
 2012 Skazochnaya Rus (TV Series)
 2012 8 pervykh svidaniy
Nikita Sokolov - Veterinarian
 2012 Rzhevskiy protiv Napoleona
Napoleon
 2011 Sluzhebnyy roman. Nashe vremya
Novoseltsev
 2009 No Love in the City
Igor
 2005 The Three Musketeers (TV Movie)
D'Artagnan
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wolodymyr Selenskyj | Volodymyr Zelensky | Volodymyr Zelenskyy | 95-y kvartal

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After portraying the president of Ukraine for three years in his comedy series "Servant of the People" (2015), he was elected president of the country in 2019.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed