No photo available. Represent Kelly Marie Stewart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 220,910 this week

Kelly Marie Stewart

Kelly Marie Stewart was born on March 31, 1984 in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK. She is an actress, known for Hollyoaks (1995), Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed! (2017) and Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed! On the Big Screen (2020). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1107 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Marie Stewart's work have you seen?

Known For

Hollyoaks Hayley Ramsey
(2009-2010)
Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed! Rubi Von Screwtop / Rubi
(2017-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2017-2020 Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed! (TV Series)
Rubi Von Screwtop / Rubi
- The Comedy Crown (2020) ... Rubi Von Screwtop
- The Abominable Showman (2020) ... Rubi Von Screwtop
- We Want To Break Free (2020) ... Rubi Von Screwtop
- Bertiesitting (2020) ... Rubi Von Screwtop
- Spud-U-Love (2020) ... Rubi Von Screwtop
 2020 Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed! On the Big Screen
Rubi Von Screwtop (voice)
 2009-2010 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Hayley Ramsey
- Episode #1.2762 (2010) ... Hayley Ramsey
- Episode #1.2761 (2010) ... Hayley Ramsey
- Episode #1.2745 (2010) ... Hayley Ramsey
- Episode #1.2742 (2010) ... Hayley Ramsey
- Episode #1.2734 (2010) ... Hayley Ramsey
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 50 Greatest Plastic Surgery Shockers (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

memmo.me

Alternate Names:

Kelly Stewart
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kelly is the first disabled actress to act as a main character in Hollyoaks. Like Hayley Ramsey, Kelly suffers from Guillain-Barré Syndrome, an autoimmune disorder affecting the peripheral nervous system which usually exhibits as an ascending paralysis noted by weakness in the legs.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed