Michael A. LoCicero


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 139,789 this week
Trailer
1:17 | Trailer
Michael A. LoCicero was born on March 18, 1980 in Richmond, California, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The Mind's Eye (2015), Static (2016) and Almost Human (2013). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael A. LoCicero's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Mind's Eye Kurt Thompson
(2015)
Static Arthur
(2016)
Almost Human Barry
(2013)
Erebus Robert Neville
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2017 Dimension Z
 2016/II Static (Short)
Arthur
 2015 The Mind's Eye
Kurt Thompson
 2015 They're Closing In (Short)
Nick
 2014 Erebus
Robert Neville
 2014 Watched (Short)
Creep
 2014/I Sinners (Short)
 2014 Moonflower (Short)
Bryan
 2013/II Lucid (Short)
Michael Ames
 2013 Almost Human
Barry
 2013 The Perfect Day for a Picnic (Short)
Howard
 2012 La Faim (Short)
Marcus
 2012 Taste of You (Short)
Rich
 2011 Fallout (Short)
 2010/I The Kiss (Video short)
Professor Malle
 2010 Sleather
Linus
 2010 The Depth of Negatives (Short)
Dutch
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael LoCicero

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mikey

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed