Yawen Zhu


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,411 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Yawen Zhu was born on April 21, 1984 in Yancheng, Jiangsu, China. He is an actor, known for Red Sorghum (2014), The Founding of an Army (2017) and When Larry Meets Mary (2016). He has been married to Jiani Shen since June 17, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 17 people
created 29 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yawen Zhu's work have you seen?
7 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Red Sorghum Yu Zhan Ao
(2014)
(2017)
(2016)
Two Families Actor
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2020 Lai Mao De Shi Zi Dao Ying (TV Series)
Liu Qing
- Hostage (2020) ... Liu Qing
 2020/II Be Together (TV Series) (2020-2021)
 2020 Shi ri you xi (TV Series)
Yu Hai
- Episode #1.12 (2020) ... Yu Hai
- Episode #1.11 (2020) ... Yu Hai
- Episode #1.10 (2020) ... Yu Hai
- Episode #1.9 (2020) ... Yu Hai
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... Yu Hai
 2020 Business Investigator (TV Series)
Xia Dong
 2019-2020 Ming Dynasty (TV Series)
Zhu Zhanji
- Episode #1.40 (2020) ... Zhu Zhanji
- Episode #1.39 (2020) ... Zhu Zhanji
- Episode #1.34 (2020) ... Zhu Zhanji
- Episode #1.31 (2020) ... Zhu Zhanji
- Episode #1.27 (2020) ... Zhu Zhanji
 2019 The Captain
Airport Leader
 2019 ATM
He Bi
 2018 Shi Ren
 2018 Chinese Partner (TV Series)
Gu Dong Qing
 2017 The Founding of an Army
Zhou Enlai
 2017 Across the Ocean to See You (TV Series)
Zheng Chu
- Episode #1.26 (2017) ... Zheng Chu
- Episode #1.25 (2017) ... Zheng Chu
- Episode #1.24 (2017) ... Zheng Chu
- Episode #1.23 (2017) ... Zheng Chu
- Episode #1.22 (2017) ... Zheng Chu
 2016 When Larry Meets Mary
Zhao Ben
 2016 Two Families (TV Series)
 2015 The Witness
Tang Zheng
 2015 Bride Wars
Luo Dan
 2014 Red Sorghum (TV Series)
Yu Zhan Ao
- Episode #1.58 (2014) ... Yu Zhan Ao (as Ya Wen Zhu)
 2014 The Golden Era
Duanmu Hongliang
 2013 The Story of Zheng Yang Gate (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2012 Nos Années Françaises (TV Series)
Zhou Enlai
- Episode #1.31 (2012) ... Zhou Enlai
- Episode #1.30 (2012) ... Zhou Enlai
- Episode #1.29 (2012) ... Zhou Enlai
- Episode #1.28 (2012) ... Zhou Enlai
- Episode #1.27 (2012) ... Zhou Enlai
 2012 Mystery
Qin Feng
 2012 My Natasha (TV Series)
Pang Tiande
- Episode #1.2 ... Pang Tiande
- Episode #1.1 ... Pang Tiande
 2011 Yuan qu de fei ying (TV Series)
Gao Zhi Hang
 2009 The Ultimate Master of War (TV Series)
Sun Wu
 2008 Pathfinding to the Northeast (TV Series)
Zhu Chuanwu
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Zhu Ya Wen | Ya Wen Zhu

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed