No photo available. Represent Lewis D. Chaney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,610,449 this week

Lewis D. Chaney

Born in the tiny town of St. Charles, Kentucky (population 400) Lewis fell in love with movies and how they were made at a very early age. Around 1982, his parents, David and Janie Chaney, purchased a video camera and Lewis began his first attempts at making movies and editing them with two VHS machines slaved together. After earning two Associate ... See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lewis D. Chaney's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

A Wedding Like That
A Wedding Like That Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)
VictimEyes
VictimEyes Producer
(2009)
Reality
Reality Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
Quiver
Quiver Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
 2017 The Evansville Protestant Home (Video short) (lighting technician)
 2016 Out of My Mind (Short) (lighting technician)
 2015 A Wedding Like That (Short) (lighting technician)
 2011 A Mind Beside Itself (Short) (assistant camera) / (gaffer)
 2011 Elysian (Short) (camera operator)
 2011 Reality (gaffer)
 2010 Silence of the Belle (Short) (lighting technician)
 2010 Remaindered (Short) (gaffer)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lewis Chaney
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lewchan

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed