Kristos Andrews


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,602 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Kristos Andrews was born on August 25th, 1990 in Los Angeles, California. A dual citizen raised in Los Angeles and Surrey, United Kingdom, Kristos Andrews is a British-American Actor and Producer. Kristos has a remarkably rare track record of achievements in both the fields of entertainment and sports, being a three-time Emmy® Award-winning actor, ... See full bio »

The Rise of Linda Hamilton

Linda Hamilton has made a career out of playing strong female protagonists, especially as Sarah Connor in The Terminator and Terminator: Dark Fate. What other roles has she played?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

iCarly
iWin a Date (S1, Ep24)
Sat, Jul 20 9:00 AM EDT on TNCK (322)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 860 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 
a list of 112 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 63 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 116 people
created 25 Aug 2015
 
a list of 1967 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristos Andrews's work have you seen?
9 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Bay Peter Garrett / Pete Garrett
(2010-2018)
This Just In Tyler / Tyler (2016-2017)
(2016-2017)
FraXtur Raleigh Vega
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
  Unhallowed (announced)
Jeremy Harrison
 2019 FraXtur (TV Series) (post-production)
Raleigh Vega
- Episode 8 (2019) ... Raleigh Vega
- Epsidoe 7 (2019) ... Raleigh Vega
- Episdoe 6 (2019) ... Raleigh Vega
- Episode 5 (2019) ... Raleigh Vega
- Episode 4 (2019) ... Raleigh Vega
 2019 The Last Whistle
Tom
 2019 Soap Central (TV Series)
Interviewee
- Daytime Emmys Red Carpet 2019 (2019) ... Interviewee
 2019 A Place Called Hollywood (TV Mini-Series)
Charlie Law
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Charlie Law
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Charlie Law
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Charlie Law
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Charlie Law
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Charlie Law
 2019 Class Act (TV Mini-Series)
Mike Mason
- Decisions, Decisions (2019) ... Mike Mason
- Law of Attraction (2019) ... Mike Mason
- Love and Loss (2019) ... Mike Mason
 2018 The Agency (TV Series)
Liam Buchanan
 2010-2018 The Bay (TV Series)
Peter Garrett / Pete Garrett
- Bag of Tricks (2018) ... Pete Garrett
- Scandalous (2018) ... Pete Garrett
- Family Feuds (2018) ... Pete Garrett
- Unlawful (2018) ... Pete Garrett
- Deliver Us (2018) ... Pete Garrett
 2016-2017 This Just In (TV Series)
Tyler / Tyler (2016-2017)
- A This Just In Thanksgiving (2017) ... Tyler (2016-2017)
- Halloween Part 2 (2017) ... Tyler (2016-2017)
- Halloween Part 1 (2017) ... Tyler (2016-2017)
- Fundraising (2017) ... Tyler
- The Math Tutor (2017) ... Tyler
 2015 The Southside
Robert Areizaga Jr.
 2012/I Triangle
Switch
 2012 F16 (Video short)
Boyfriend
 2011 ACME Hollywood Dream Role (TV Series)
Buddy
- Kristos Andrews (2011) ... Buddy
 2010 Super Sportlets (TV Series)
Ronnie Riley
- Wipeout ... Ronnie Riley
- The Wheel Deal ... Ronnie Riley
- Run Sportlets Run ... Ronnie Riley
- Better Skate Than Never ... Ronnie Riley
 2009 The Industry (TV Series)
Chris
- JB's Big Plan & Song Challenge (2009) ... Chris
 2008 iCarly (TV Series)
Band Member
- iWin a Date (2008) ... Band Member (uncredited)
 2007 Sportlets (TV Series)
Ronnie Riley
- Open doel (2007) ... Ronnie Riley
- Dancing with the Sportlets! (2007) ... Ronnie Riley
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Kristos Andrew-Drum | Christos Andrews-Drum | Kristos Andrews-Drum | Kristos Augustus | Kristos Drum

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His mom is artist Catherine Andrews, renowned in the fine art world. See more »

Nickname:

Xtos See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed