Steve Maresca (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 66,440 this week
Demo Reel
2:59 | Demo Reel
Steve Maresca is an Australian actor, born and bred in the city of Sydney Australia. In 2007 Steve completed a Diploma of Theatre Performance and in 2008 he graduated with An Advanced Diploma of Classic Theatre from the Sydney Theatre School. While there Steve completed over 10 plays with the school all ranging from devised work to Shakespeare and ... See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Maresca's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2011)
Skinford Nurse Dave
(2017)
Have Sex and Die Mansion Ghoul
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
  Abbey (Short) (post-production)
Orderly
  Section 209 (Short)
Cleaner
 2017-2019 Doctor Doctor (TV Series)
Carl / Cop
- A House Divided (2019) ... Carl
- Both Sides Now (2017) ... Cop
 2019 Nightwalkers (TV Series)
Johnny Slayer
- A Night at the Drive-In (2019) ... Johnny Slayer
 2018 Loud Thoughts (Short)
Chef Louis (voice)
 2018 A Suburban Love Story
Officer Phillips
 2018 Skinford: Chapter Two
Nurse Dave
 2018 Dots (Short)
Man In White 1
 2017-2018 Matter of Principle (TV Series)
Steve
- Facebook Birthday (2018) ... Steve
- Accidental Like (2018) ... Steve
- Car Congratulations (2018) ... Steve
- Not my Friend (2018) ... Steve
- Dinner on Me (2018) ... Steve
 2017/III Blood Orange (Short)
Police Officer 2
 2017 A Dusty Town
Woggo
 2017 Event Zero
Train Driver
 2017 Skinford
Nurse Dave
 2016 Lets See How Fast This Baby Will Go (Short)
Car sales Manager
 2016 Uber Girl (TV Series)
Steve
 2016 Wake Me When It's Over (Short)
Michael
 2016 Stop Talking to Yourself (Short)
Steve / Steve 2
 2016/IV Old Friend (Short)
Matt
 2015 Bedlam
Tazzie
 2014 Pandorian (Short)
Shaun
 2014 Dark Temptations (TV Series)
Moose (2014)
- Crush Me/Black Magic Murder (2014) ... Moose (2014)
 2013 Slaughterhouse Bride
Jock
 2012 Immigrants & Cigarettes (Short)
Farid
 2012 In the Clear (Short)
Poker dealer
 2012 The Bloke Next Door (Short)
Home Owner
 2012 When I Was Little, I Believed... (Short)
Steve
 2012 Measures (TV Series)
- Case of Bad Luck (2012)
- Lost & Found (2012)
- Limbo (2012)
 2012 Australian Enemy
Eddie
 2012 Event Zero (TV Series)
Business Man
- Harriet (2012) ... Business Man
 2012 Dodgy Mechanic (Short)
Robert
 2011 Dealing with Destiny
Ricardo
 2011 Gunderwilly Road (Short)
Shaun
 2011 Suing the Devil
Devil Worshipper
 2011 Have Sex and Die
Mansion Ghoul
 2010 Lights! Camera! Murder! (Short)
Dave Evans
 2009 Gee
Bad customer
 2009 Imitation (Short)
Roland
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steven Maresca

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed