STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 303 this week

Sidharth Malhotra (I)


Sidharth Malhotra was born on January 16, 1985 in Delhi, India. He is an actor and assistant director, known for She Smiles, She's Snared! (2014), Student of the Year (2012) and Kapoor & Sons (2016). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 20 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 13 Oct 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 47 people
created 29 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sidharth Malhotra's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

She Smiles, She's Snared! Nikhil Bhardwaj
(2014)
Student of the Year Abhimanyu Singh
(2012)
Kapoor & Sons Arjun Kapoor
(2016)
A Villain Guru
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2020 Rashna:The Ray of Light (pre-production)
Rishabh Thakkar
 2019 Marjaavaan (filming)
 2019 Jabariya Jodi
 2018 Aiyaary
Major Jai Bakshi
 2017 Coincidence
Vikram Sethi
 2017 A Gentleman
Gaurav / Rishi
 2016 Kapoor & Sons
Arjun Kapoor
 2015/I Brothers
Monty Fernandes
 2014 A Villain
Guru
 2014 She Smiles, She's Snared!
Nikhil Bhardwaj
 2012 Student of the Year
Abhimanyu Singh
 2010 My Name Is Khan (trainee assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2016-2017 The Kapil Sharma Show (TV Series)
Himself
- A Gentleman in Kapil's Show (2017) ... Himself
- Katrina Aur Sidharth Ka Jalwa (2016) ... Himself
 2013-2017 Koffee with Karan (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Sidharth Malhotra and Jacqueline Fernandez (2017) ... Himself - Guest
 2014 Comedy Nights with Kapil (TV Series)
Himself
- Siddharth & Shraddha - Ek Villain (2014) ... Himself
- Hasee Toh Phasee - Parineeti (2014) ... Himself
 2014 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Himself
- Ek Villain (2014) ... Himself
 2014 Kumkum Bhagya (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.48 (2014) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Siddharth Malhotra

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began his career as a model and started modeling for fun and easy pocket money at just the age of eighteen, but decided to quit after four years because he was unsatisfied with this profession. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed