Elizabeth Stanton (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,751 this week
Elizabeth Stanton was born on December 18, 1995 in Los Angeles County, California, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for This Just In (2016), The Agency (2018) and The World's Funniest Animals (2020). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Watch on TV

Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
Amazing Wildlife (S3, Ep14)
Sun, May 29 8:00 AM PDT on KCBSDT2 (1255)
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
Life Below the Surface (S3, Ep15)
Sun, May 29 8:30 AM PDT on KCBSDT2 (1255)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 130 people
created 09 May 2018
 
a list of 4817 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 
a list of 410 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 165 people
created 12 Mar 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Stanton's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

This Just In Liz Sandler / Liz Sandler (2016-2017)
(2016-2017)
The Agency Melissa
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2020 The World's Funniest Animals (TV Series)
Host
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... Host
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... Host
 2018 The Agency (TV Series)
Melissa
 2016-2017 This Just In (TV Series)
Liz Sandler / Liz Sandler (2016-2017)
- A This Just In Thanksgiving, Part 2 (2017) ... Liz Sandler
- A This Just In Thanksgiving (2017) ... Liz Sandler (2016-2017)
- Halloween Part 2 (2017) ... Liz Sandler (2016-2017)
- Halloween Part 1 (2017) ... Liz Sandler (2016-2017)
- Fundraising (2017) ... Liz Sandler
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (29 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Lizzy

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Laura McKenzie and David McKenzie.

Trademark:

Pale skin. See more »

Nickname:

Liz

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed