Alena Dawn


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,950 this week
Alena is a multi talented American action actress with European decent from Switzerland, Austria and Germany. She has always been a competitive athlete, in college she was a pole-vaulter and on the hip hop dance team for Seattle Pacific University. Her love of movement lead her to become a stunt woman and American Ninja Warrior. She is well know by... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 1410 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 500 images
created 14 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alena Dawn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2012-2018)
Arena Wars Cammy
(2022)
(2020)
Amnesiac Stunts
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (10 credits)
  Bermuda Island (stunt performer) (post-production)
 2020 The Titan Games (TV Series) (stunt performer - 6 episodes)
- The Titan Games Championship (2020) ... (stunt performer)
- Western Regional Finals (2020) ... (stunt performer)
- Central Regional Finals (2020) ... (stunt performer)
- Central Region 2: The Rock Meets Doc Thor (2020) ... (stunt performer)
 2019 Million Dollar Mile (TV Series) (stunt performer - 3 episodes)
- I Was Born Ready for This (2019) ... (stunt performer)
- The Elite of the Elite (2019) ... (stunt performer)
- Victory Is Only a Mile Away (2019) ... (stunt performer)
 2015-2018 American Ninja Warrior (TV Series) (stunt performer - 10 episodes)
- Las Vegas Finals Night 1 (2018) ... (stunt performer)
- Los Angeles City Finals (2018) ... (stunt performer)
- Los Angeles City Qualifiers (2018) ... (stunt performer)
- Las Vegas Finals Night 1 (2017) ... (stunt performer)
- Los Angeles City Finals (2017) ... (stunt performer)
 2018 American Ninja Warrior: Ninja vs Ninja (TV Series) (stunt performer - 3 episodes)
- Playoffs Episode 3 (2018) ... (stunt performer)
- Playoffs Episode 2 (2018) ... (stunt performer)
- Playoffs Episode 1 (2018) ... (stunt performer)
 2017 Team Ninja Warrior (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Finals Week 2 (2017) ... (stunt performer)
- Finals Week 1 (2017) ... (stunt performer)
 2014 Amnesiac (stunt double: Olivia Rose Keegan - uncredited)
 2014 Steve Austin's Broken Skull Challenge (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Didn't Even Break a Nail (2014) ... (stunts)
 2012 Killjoy Goes to Hell (stunts)
 2010 Desperate Housewives (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Down the Block There's a Riot (2010) ... (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Alena Dawngerous

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed