What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 13 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phoebe Vale Markham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2016)
Men in Black: International Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2019)
Gravity Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Avengers: Age of Ultron Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (30 credits)
  You Should Have Left (second assistant director) (post-production)
 2019 Men in Black: International (second assistant director: second unit: dailies)
 2019 Rocketman (2nd assistant director: splinter unit)
 2018 Bohemian Rhapsody (second assistant director: element unit)
 2018 Johnny English Strikes Again (second assistant director: second unit)
 2018 Leading Lady Parts (TV Short) (second assistant director)
 2018 Ready Player One (third assistant director: crowd - uncredited)
 2017 Paddington 2 (second assistant director: second unit)
 2017 Kingsman: The Golden Circle (crowd third assistant director: splinter unit)
 2017 Henry IX (TV Series) (second assistant director - 3 episodes)
- Clearing the Air (2017) ... (second assistant director)
- Exit Strategy (2017) ... (second assistant director)
- Reigned In (2017) ... (second assistant director)
 2017 Red Nose Day Actually (TV Short) (second assistant director)
 2017 Urban Myths (TV Series) (second assistant director - 1 episode)
- Elizabeth, Michael and Marlon ... (second assistant director)
 2016 Six Wives with Lucy Worsley (TV Mini-Series) (second assistant director - 3 episodes)
- Divorced, Beheaded, Survived (2016) ... (second assistant director)
- Divorced, Beheaded, Died (2016) ... (second assistant director)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... (second assistant director)
 2016 Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (crowd third assistant director: action unit)
 2016 Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (third assistant director: Floor)
 2016 Kids in Love (third assistant director)
 2016 Simon Amstell & Shock Machine: Something More (Video short) (second assistant director)
 2016/II Billionaire Ransom (third assistant director)
 2016 The Works (Short) (second assistant director)
 2016 Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (second assistant director: crowd)
 2015/I Winter (third assistant director)
 2015 Avengers: Age of Ultron (crowd third assistant director)
 2015 Molly Moon and the Incredible Book of Hypnotism (third assistant director: second unit)
 2015/I Cinderella (additional third assistant director)
 2014 Cesar Chavez (third assistant director: UK reshoots)
 2014 The 7.39 (TV Mini-Series) (third assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (third assistant director)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... (third assistant director)
 2014 Miracle Landing on the Hudson (TV Movie) (third assistant director)
 2013 Closed Circuit (third assistant director)
 2013 Kick-Ass 2 (crowd third assistant director)
 2012 Keith Lemon: The Film (third assistant director) / (third assistant director: reshoots)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (16 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Phoebe Markham

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed