No photo available. Represent Sophie Hunger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,518 this week

Sophie Hunger

Sophie Hunger was born on March 31, 1983 in Bern, Kanton Bern, Switzerland as Emilie Jeanne-Sophie Welti. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sophie Hunger's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
Last Night Soundtrack
(2010)
Point Blank Soundtrack
(2010)
Café de Flore Soundtrack
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2017 Königin von Niendorf (performer: "Le vent nous portera")
 2016 My Life as a Zucchini (performer: "Le Vent nous portera")
 2016 Der geilste Tag (performer: "Train People")
 2015 Lotta (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Lotta & das ewige Warum (2015) ... (performer: "Le Vent Nous Portera" - uncredited)
 2015 Großstadtrevier (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Schwarze Löcher (2015) ... (performer: "Le Vent Nous Portera" - uncredited)
  Anke hat Zeit (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... (performer: "Das Neue") / (writer: "Das Neue")
  Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Show #150 - Läuse bei den Topmodels (2013) ... (performer: "Das Neue") / (writer: "Das Neue")
 2013 Drei in einem Bett (TV Movie) (performer: "A Protest Song" - uncredited)
 2011 Café de Flore (performer: "Le Vent Nous Portera")
 2010 Point Blank (as Welti, "Train People")
 2010/I Last Night (performer: "House of Gods") / (writer: "House of Gods")
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Emilie Welti
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Olivia Colman of 'The Favourite': "No Small Parts"

Olivia Colman has been nominated for an Academy Award for her performance in The Favourite. We take a look at her evolution from a comedic actress to dramatic performer.

Watch now



Recently Viewed