STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 397,913 this week

Bobby Ray Cauley Jr.


Bobby Ray Cauley, Jr. was born in Lufkin, Texas on February 15th, 1983, and raised in a nearby small town called Woodville. Bobby graduated from Woodville High in 2001 and accepted an offer to play football at The University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, later transferring to Prairie View A&M University. Two season ending injuries prompted Bobby to walk ... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2993 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Ray Cauley Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NCIS ND Caddy
(2018)
(2018)
Breakout Kings Young Ronnie
(2012)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2018 NCIS (TV Series)
ND Caddy
- Fallout (2018) ... ND Caddy
 2018 American Crime Story (TV Series)
Kenny
- Manhunt (2018) ... Kenny
 2017 Rental
Paul
 2014 The Lookalike
Lewis
 2013 Reigning Men
Bradley
 2013 A Girl's Guide to Blacking Out (TV Mini-Series)
Knocked Out Kyle
- T Minus 30 Days ... Knocked Out Kyle
 2012 BIT Parts (TV Series short)
Corporal Jackson
- Episode 101: Halo (2012) ... Corporal Jackson
 2012 Breakout Kings (TV Series)
Young Ronnie
- Self Help (2012) ... Young Ronnie
 2011 Computer Lovish (Short)
Tisha
 2011 Finding Kismet (Short)
Thomas
 2011 Phoebe (Short)
Bobby Ray
 2011/I Dirty Laundry (Short)
Derek
 2010 The Platinum Peacemaker
DeShawn
 2009 Disowning Claire
Jonah
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2015 Next Lifetime (Short) (associate producer)
 2013 Missing Peace (Video short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 Life: A Documentary (Documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bobby 'Cool'ey See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed