STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 288,376 this week

Ashley Monroe (I)


Ashley Monroe was born on September 10, 1986 in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA as Ashley Lauren Monroe. She is an actress and writer, known for The Longest Ride (2015), Nashville (2012) and Cassadee Pope: I Wish I Could Break Your Heart (2014). She has been married to John Danks since October 24, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3163 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 81 people
created 30 Apr 2018
 
a list of 15 people
created 28 May 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 124 people
created 26 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashley Monroe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2012 Train Feat. Ashley Monroe: Bruises (Video short)
Ashley Monroe
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Blake Shelton: "Boys 'Round Here".

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pistol Annies
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Good friends with Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed