Rich Camp

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,904,125 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Rich Camp was born on December 8, 1986 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA. He is known for his work on Lumberjacking (2009), Gotta Find Barry (2011) and Movers 'n Makers (2008). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rich Camp's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2009)
(2011)
(2008)
Ataraxia Visual Effects
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
 2020 Peacock Presents: The At-Home Variety Show Featuring Seth MacFarlane (TV Series short) (assistant editor - 3 episodes)
- Andy Cohen & Chelsea Handler Play Truth or Donation (2020) ... (assistant editor)
- Kate del Castillo's Telenovela Action Star Tutorial (2020) ... (assistant editor)
 2017-2018 The Opposition with Jordan Klepper (TV Series) (assistant editor - 62 episodes)
- The Final Fight (2018) ... (assistant editor)
- Kim Gordon (2018) ... (assistant editor)
- Lauren Duca (2018) ... (assistant editor)
- Richard Painter (2018) ... (assistant editor)
- Karamo Brown (2018) ... (assistant editor)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Richard Campopiano
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from New York University in January 2008. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed