Rod Blagojevich


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,820 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Rod Blagojevich was born on December 10, 1956 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Pontiac's Rebellion (2009), ABC World News Tonight with David Muir (1953) and The Top 5 Reasons You Can't Blame... (1999). He has been married to Patti Blagojevich since August 25, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 28 people
created 02 Feb 2015
 
a list of 94 people
created 22 Dec 2019
 
a list of 77 people
created 19 Jan 2021
 
a list of 4121 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rod Blagojevich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1999 The Substitute 3: Winner Takes All (TV Movie)
Pervy Bar Patron (uncredited)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Wonderful Pistachios

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

@realBlagojevich | Cameo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gov. Rod Blagojevich

Spouse:

Patti Blagojevich  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In Jan. 1974, Blagojevich (4-0-0), 154lbs. defeated Pat McAlinden, 154lbs. by 3-round unanimous points decision in Chicago (amateur smoker).Blagojevich represented the Chicago Park District. See more »

Nickname:

Blago See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed