Dani Stauder was born on June 23, 1987 in Hoorn, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor and producer, known for Jurassic Park: Island Survival, Queen (2013) and Survivor (2014). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dani Stauder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Queen Casino Guest
(2013)
Survivor Additional Crew
(2014)
626 Evolution Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2017 Sense8 (TV Series)
Waiter
- Who Am I? (2017) ... Waiter (uncredited)
 2016 Freeze Frame (Short)
Johan
 2013-2015 Overspel (TV Series)
Waiter / Tourist
- Panama (2015) ... Waiter
- Déjà vu (2013) ... Tourist
 2013 Queen
Casino Guest
 2013 48 Minutes
Club line
 2013 The Dinner
Tourist
 2013 Lieve Céline (TV Movie)
Gardener
 2013 Danni Lowinski (TV Series)
Gardener
- Nieuw leven (2013) ... Gardener
 2013 Divorce (TV Series)
Restaurant Guest / Café Guest
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Café Guest
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Restaurant Guest
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Restaurant Guest
 2013 Freddy Heineken (TV Mini Series)
Waiter
- Amerika (2013) ... Waiter
 2013 Real Estate Embezzlement (TV Mini Series)
Party Guest
- De winst (2013) ... Party Guest
 2012 Last Exit Home (Short)
Ryan
 2012 Lieve Liza (TV Series)
Restaurant Guest
- Twijfel (2012) ... Restaurant Guest
 2012 Mike Says Goodbye!
Visitor
 2012 Moeder, ik wil bij de revue (TV Series)
Student / Audience
- Het huwelijk (2012) ... Student
- De voorstelling (2012) ... Audience
 2012 Bowy Is Inside (TV Movie)
Festival Crew
 2012/IV Deal
Café Guest (uncredited)
 2012 The Zigzag Kid
Zachary
 2012 De verbouwing
Funeral Guest
 2012/IV Lost and Found (Short)
El Al Security Aid
 2012 Archipelago (Short)
Rinus Rooker
 2012 Bloedverwanten (TV Series)
Waiter
- Een plek in de familie (2012) ... Waiter
- Duidelijkheid en veranderingen (2012) ... Waiter
 2012 Quiz
Audience
 2012 Wat als? (TV Series short)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
 2012 Süskind
Student (uncredited)
 2012 Quail (Short)
Pieter
 2008-2011 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Club Teluma Guest / Teluma Lounge Guest / Dansatoria Guest
- Aflevering 4264 (2011) ... Dansatoria Guest (uncredited)
- Aflevering 4263 (2011) ... Dansatoria Guest (uncredited)
- Aflevering 4262 (2011) ... Dansatoria Guest (uncredited)
- Aflevering 4205 (2011) ... Dansatoria Guest (uncredited)
- Aflevering 4204 (2011) ... Dansatoria Guest (uncredited)
 2011 Sonny Boy
Gentleman at Procession (uncredited)
 2010/I Loft
Café Guest
 2010 X-Ray Eyes (Video short)
Student Warszawa University
 2010 Reaver (Short)
 2010 De co-assistent (TV Series)
Visitor
- Episode #4.4 (2010) ... Visitor
 2010 LelleBelle (TV Movie)
Jazz Café Guest / Club Guest (uncredited)
 2010 Tirza
Party Guest (uncredited)
 2010 Vanaf hier (Short)
 2010 Lost Years
Medestudent
 2010 First Mission
Graduation Celebration Guest
 2010 Win/Win
Junior Broker
 2009 Densetsu no Ansátsu (Short)
Rukiyo Shid'u
 2009 Onderweg naar morgen (TV Series)
Student
- Aflevering 3022 (2009) ... Student
Show Show Producer (36 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (16 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (15 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Daniel Stauder

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Don't think to hard, because time will teach and future will show! See more »

Trivia:

Through the support of Cinema Reloaded Dani Stauder became associate co-producer on the short feature Random Strangers (2011), from director Alexis Dos Santos, famous for his refreshing debut Glue (2006) and follow up Unmade Beds (2009). See more »

Nickname:

Montegrini See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed